Seniors 100 Club

Provincial 1st XI Centuries

GAVIN SYMES 171*
MORNINGTON 1985/86

GAVIN SYMES 156*
BAXTER 1987/88

DOUG ROLLAND 155
TYABB 1989/90

BRENDAN MAY 143
FRANKSTON YCW 1996/97

DOUG ROLLAND 140
BAXTER 1987/88

BRENDAN MAY 137
MT MARTHA 1997/98

JOHN BARR 133*
MORNINGTON 1983/84

GAVIN SYMES 129
RED HILL 1990/91

DAMIEN HOLMES 126
SEAFORD 1983/84

BRENDAN MAY 125
MORNINGTON 1997/98

GAVIN SYMES 125
HASTINGS 1985/86

BRENDAN ANDERSON 123
MT ELIZA 1994/95

DOUG ROLLAND 122*
MORNINGTON 1982/83

DOUG ROLLAND 121
BAXTER 1985/86

ANGUS GRAHAM 114
RED HILL 1991/92

IAN ROLLAND 114
MORNINGTON 1973/74

BRENDAN MAY 112
MT MARTHA 1991/92

IAN ROLLAND 112
BAXTER 1983/84

KEVIN MYERS 111*
MT ELIZA 1975/76

CHRIS KERCHEVAL 110*
DELACOMBE PARK 2000/01

BRENDAN ANDERSON 110
DELACOMBE PARK 1994/95

WARWICK GRAHAM 109
DELACOMBE PARK 1994/95

TREVOR ANDREWS 108*
SOMERVILLE 1984/85

DAMIEN KENNAN 106*
BAXTER 1982/83

MARK MARTIN 106*
HEATHERHILL 1987/88

JOHN BARR 106*
HASTINGS 1984/85

TREVOR ANDREWS 104
TYABB 1986/87

WARWICK GRAHAM 104*
SEAFORD 1987/88

ROBERT MARTIN 104
BAXTER 1982/83

DOUG ROLLAND 104
MORNINGTON 1988/89

DOUG ROLLAND 104
BADEN POWELL 1988/89

BRENDAN MAY 103
BADEN POWELL 1998/99

DOUG ROLLAND 102*
LANGWARRIN 1999/00

DOUG ROLLAND 102*
BADEN POWELL 1994/95

BRENDAN ANDERSON 102
BAXTER 1996/97

TREVOR ANDREWS 102
HASTINGS 1986/87

DOUG ROLLAND 101*
SEAFORD 1985/86

DAVID MC LEAN 101
KARINGAL 1991/92

GAVIN SYMES 101
SEAFORD 1988/89

CHRIS KERCHEVAL 101
MORNINGTON 2000/01

KEVIN MYERS 101*
HASTINGS 1974/75

BRENDAN MAY 100*
MORNINGTON 1991/92

WARWICK GRAHAM 100
LONG ISLAND 1994/95

District 1st XI Centuries

Kevin Myers 147 vs Main Ridge 1967/68
Kevin Myers 145 vs Karingal 1967/68
Paul Tolson 135 vs Peracedale 1967/68
Neil Davidson 132 vs Main Ridge 1981/82
Mark Oglivie 129 vs Seaford 2003/04
Michael Scales 128 vs Frankston East 1980/81
Michael Scales 127 vs Tootgarook 1980/81
Adrian Wilson 127 vs Somerville 2002/03
Phillip Graf 121* vs Tootgarook 1981/82
Neil Davidson 119 vs Red Hill 1981/82
Terry Myers 119 vs Pearcedale 1967/68
James Cato 115 vs Tyabb 2008/09
Clifton Sim 114 vs Karingal 1967/68
Brent Murdoch 112* vs Rye 2003/04
Ray Sweeney 112 vs Tyabb 1962/63
Adrian Wilson 111* vs Red Hill 2001/02
Warwick Graham 111 vs Red Hill 2007/08
Chris Kercheval 110* vs Seaford 2001/02
Luke Chapple 107 vs Carrum 2008/09
Robert Martin 104 Main Ridge 1981/82
Chris Cay 100 vs Rye 2007/08

Sub District 1st XI Centuries

Brenton Taylor 164* vs French Island 2012/13
Brent Murdoch 105* vs Skye 2016/17
Brenton Taylor 112* vs Tootgarook 2018/19
Chris Murphy 112 vs Dromana 2012/13
Jacob Cook 107* vs Frankston YCW 2012/15
Mark Walles 104 vs Rosebud 2013/14
Brenton Taylor 102* vs Ballam Park 2019/20
Jackson Hannah 100 vs Ballam Park 2019/20

Provincial 2nd XI Centuries

Gavin Symes 142 vs Hastings 1982/83
Bruce Treweek 137* vs Pines 1989/90
Brendan Anderson 134* vs Heatherhill 1998/99
Patrick Wilson 130 vs Mt Eliza 1994/95
Russell Thompson Jnr 129* vs Hastings 1979/80
Brendan Ainsworth 119* vs Rosebud 1969/70
Micheal Swanborough 116 vs Red Hill 1988/89
Sebastian Bird 115 vs Mt Martha 1997/98
Robert Jessup 112 vs Rosebud 1982/83
Mark Martin 112 vs Hastings 1982/83
Gary Jessup 112 vs Langwarrin 1997/98
Andrew Dowey 110* vs Delacombe Park 2000/01
Les Davidson 108* vs Boneo 1968/69
Brent Murdoch 108 vs Pines 1999/00
Tim Verhaf 107 vs Red Hill 1996/97
Mark Brown 107 vs Heatherhill 1998/99
Scott Williams 106 vs Somerville 1987/88
Dale Anderson 105 vs Tyabb 1985/86
Damien Holmes 104* vs Somerville 1982/83
Steve Wisken 103 vs Flinders 1982/83
Bruce Treweek 103 vs Flinders 1979/80
Brendan Anderson 103* vs Tyabb 1985/86
Micheal Swanborough 102* vs Baden Powell
Mark Wilson 101* vs Mt Martha 1997/98
Ian Dennett 101 vs Karingal 1985/86
Gavin Symes 101 vs Baden Powell 1991/92
Neil Davidson 100 vs Hastings 1979/80
Brendan Saker 100 vs Baxter 1993/94

District 2nd XI Centuries

Ian Rolland 204 vs Dromana 1967/68
Mark Wilson 181 vs Delacombe Park 2008/09
Warwick Graham 148 vs Rosebud 2002/03
James Cato 129* vs Red Hill 2003/04
Mark Walles 128* vs Pines 2004/05
Andrew Dowey 123 vs Tyabb 2008/09
James Cato 119 vs Hastings 2006/07
Ian Rolland 116 vs Boneo 1967/68
James Lake 116 vs Flinders 2001/02
Shane Murdoch 116 vs Flinders 2002/03
Shane Murdoch 108* vs Flinders 2001/02
James Cato 107 vs Boneo 2006/07
Sebastian Bird 107 vs Main Ridge 2002/03
Mark Walles 105 vs Main Ridge 2008/09
Tim Jessup 103 vs Hastings 2008/09
Brent Murdoch 102 vs Mt Eliza 2002/03
Tim Jessup 102 vs Boneo 2007/08
Cory Arnold 102 vs Mt Eliza 2010/11
James Lake 101* vs Red Hill 2001/02
Warwick Graham 101 vs Rosebud 2006/07
Myles Landry 100 vs Moorooduc 1980/81

Sub District 2nd XI Centuries

Michael Griese 161* vs Dromana 2014/15
Jason Bridge 155 vs Dromana 2016/17
Chris Murphy 148* vs Dromana 2016/17
Andrew Shannon 148 vs Dromana 2014/15
Nick Aldenhoven 138* vs Frankston YCW 2015/16
Lachlan Barton 135 vs Tootgarook 2018/19
Mark Wilson 134 vs Dromana 2012/13
Nick Aldenhoven 132 vs Tootgarook 2017/18
Matthew Smith 132 vs Dromana 2005/06
Nathan Kleinig 121* vs Carrum Downs 2018/19
Brodie Hilet 120* vs Seaford 2005/06
Chris Murphy 116 vs Frankston YCW 2014/15
Michael Griese 113 vs French Island 2012/13
Nathan Kleinig 113 vs Dromana 2013/14
Chris Murphy 112 vs Frankston YCW 2016/17
Mark Wilson 107 vs Hastings 2016/17
Brett Milham 107 vs Dromana 2015/16
Andrew Dowey 106* vs Skye 2016/17
Xavier Warmbrunn 105 vs Skye 2019/20
Nick Aldenhoven 104* vs Ballam Park 2015/16
Mark Wilson 103 vs Carrum Downs 2016/17
Chris Murphy 101 vs Frankston YCW 2018/19
Mark Walles 100 vs Dromana 2018/19